Who’s Who

Jan Bless Headteacher
Jenny Langstaffe Deputy Headteacher
Susan Paddon Assistant Headteacher & Inclusion Lead
Rachel Knightley Assistant Headteacher
Alexander Verrall Assistant Headteacher
Emma Elliott-Michael School Business Manager

 

Teachers

Nursery Ms Marklew Nursery
Reception Ms Thomas Ash
  Miss Eraclis Birch
  Mrs Hickman Oak
Year 1 Miss Bereketoglu 1B
  Miss Govtepe 1G
  Mrs Stylli 1S
Year 2 Miss Tootill 2C
  Mr Ferns 2F
  Miss Garcia 2G
Year 3 Miss Fadare 3F
  Mr Halley 3H
  Mrs Silveira 3S
Year 4 Miss Alim 4A
  Miss Laghzali 4L
  Miss Topalova 4T
Year 5 Mrs Gilfillian 5G
  Miss Houadef 5H
  Mrs Whyte 5W
Year 6 Miss Cross 6C
  Miss Dunlea 6D
  Mrs Frith 6F
Other Miss Kurt  EAL Lead
  Mrs Sluter  Nurture/Drama Lead
  Mrs Thambiah  Phonics Lead
  Miss Gilani Year 2 interventions

Administrative Team
Ingrid Adams – Lead Administrative Officer/Admissions
Jackie Jones – Attendance/Assessment Officer
Hannah Elliott – Administrative Assistant/Finance Officer/School Meals

ICT
Mr Sin – ICT Technician

Premises Team
Craig Garrott –Site Manager
Craig Archer – Assistant Site Manager
Karen Georgiou – Head Gardener
Yvette Sargent – Assistant Gardener

Lead Teaching Assistant and Welfare Officer
Angela Dunlea

Higher Level Assistants
Christalla Capaldi
Roxann Gordon
Julie Hewlett
Aisling O’Reilly
Hayley Ruskin
Serap Teke
Hannah Thomas
Sasha Watson
Jonida Sternaj

Learning Support Assistant
Nesibe Aksu
Lorna Botterill
Michelle Crooks
Gertrude D’Cruz-Foster
Monika Dabrowska
Jete Doci
Julie Doggett
Sarah Field
Sharon Fromet
Melisa Hammond
Ayten Mehmet
Marissa Mills
Jade Modaberi
Barbara Neyland
Selda Omer
Duran Osman
Besime Ozminnos
Sevim Ozminnos
Elvan Rufad
Raveena Shivnani
Emma St.Clare
Derya Tastan

Learning Mentors
Anita Kaur
Marvin Whitehorn

Parent Support Adviser
Karen Rees

Playleaders
Cindy Knight – Lead
Lesley Wynnick – Lead
Rosamaria Condorelli
Linda Goymer
Rosa Kennedy
Nadide Koroglu
Jacqueline Lau Yu Kan
Linda Neville
Debbie Patterson
Elizabeth Stremp
Malaine Wynter

Cleaning Team
Lesley Wynnick – Supervisor
Soledad Antonucci
Lesley Bullen
Shelley Gardner
Debbie Patterson
Janet Rowell
Cecilia Sarfo