Staff List

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Jan Bless Headteacher
Julia Clarke Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 Achievement Leader
Susan Paddon Assistant Headteacher Inclusion
Jenny Davis Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Achievement Leader
Emma Elliott School Business Manager

Teachers

Yesim Kurt Class Teacher
Cheryl Redmore Head of Music
Lindsay Sluter Class Teacher (Rainbow)
Bina Thambiah Class Teacher
Nursery Miss Hewlett Class
Reception Miss Gopaul Birch
  Miss Thomas Ash
  Mrs Stylli Oak
Year 1 Mrs Whyte 1W
  Mr Halley 1H
  Mrs Kancheva 1K
Year 2 Miss Lobosco 2L
  Miss Alim 2A
  MissToye 2T
Year 3 Mrs Frith 3F
  Miss Houadef 3H
  Ms Waldman 3W
Year 4 Mr Ferns 4F
  Miss Gilani 4G
  Miss Gleasure 4GL
Year 5 Miss Rowntree 5R
  Ms Tootill 5T
  Mrs Gilfillian 5G
Year 6 Miss Blake 6B
  Mrs Charles 6C
  Miss Tsenti 6T
  Mr Taylor 6TA

Support Staff

Ingrid Adams – Lead Admin Officer
Jackie Jones – Attendance/Assessment Officer
Hannah Elliott – Admin Assistant
Nihan Sin – ICT Technician
Victor Pearce-Young – Site Manager
Khyle Oliver – Assistant Site Manager
Lisa Homer – Head Gardener
Chris Fairhurst – Gardener

Teaching Assistants

Angela Dunlea – Lead T.A. / Welfare
Julia Cousins (HLTA)
Gill Jones (HLTA)
Kirsty Milsom (HLTA)
Serap Teke (HLTA)
Sasha Watson (HLTA)
Ayse Yucelt (HLTA)
Nesibe Aksu
Anzi Beeharry
Lorna Botterill
Christalla Capaldi
Gertrude D’Cruz-Foster
Amy Dunlea
Sarah Field
Sharon Fromet
Usha Gopaul
Rosemarie Hamilton
Melisa Hammond
Julie Hewlett
Sinthuja Jones
Maria Little
Marissa Mills
Barbara Neyland
Selda Omer
Duran Osman
Besime Ozminnos
Sevim Ozminnos
Jade Parlour
Hayley Ruskin
Paige Scarlett-Jordan
Raveena Shivnani
Emma St.Clare
Jonida Sternaj
Derya Tastan
Marvin Whitehorn

Learning Mentors

Anita Kaur Dhillon

PSA (Parent Support Adviser)

Karen Rees

Playleaders

Cindy Knight
Lesley Wynnick
Songul Arslan
Rosamaria Condorelli
Linda Goymer
Rosa Kennedy
Nadide Koroglu
Jacqueline Lau Yu Kan
Ayten Mehmet
Linda Neville
Debbie Patterson
Forida Rahman

Cleaning Staff

Lesley Wynnick – Supervisor
Soledad Antonucci
Lesley Bullen
Shelley Gardner
Debbie Patterson
Janet Rowell
Cecilia Sarfo