Staff List

School Leadership Team

Jan Bless Headteacher
Julia Clarke Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 Achievement Leader
Cheryl Redmore Assistant Headteacher, Years 4 and 5 Achievement Leader
Simone Vourloumis Assistant Headteacher, Year 1 & 2 Achievement Leader
Susan Paddon Assistant Headteacher Inclusion, Year 3 Achievement Leader
Jenny Davis Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Achievement Leader
Anne Homer  Business Manager

Teachers

 Nursery Pinder Mistry
 Reception Aiyesha Thomas – Ash Class
  Kim Stylli – Oak Class
  Raqeya Gilani – Birch Class
 Year 1 Yesim Kurt
  Carla Tootill
  Tracy Toye
 Year 2 Sena Alim
  Karen Hopkinson
  Joshua Taylor
 Year 3 Joseph Ferns
  Jenily Gopaul
  Karen Rowntree
 Year 4 Caroline Frith
  Rayane Houadef
  Sarah Thomas
 Year 5 Jennifer Gilfillian
  Stuart Halley
  Katerina Kancheva
 Year 6 Maddie Blake
  Maria Lobosco
  Emma Tsenti
Intervention and Support teachers  
 Phonics Angela Scales
 Numbers Count Hari Neocleous
 Reading Recovery Bina Thambiah
 Nurture group Lindsay Sluter

Support Staff

Ingrid Adams – Lead Admin Officer
Jackie Jones – Attendance/Assessment Officer
Claire Cleland – Admin assistant
Emma Elliott  – Finance/Admin  
Nihan Sin – ICT Technician
Victor Pearce-Young – Site Manager
Khyle Oliver – Assistant Site Manager
Lisa Homer  – Head Gardener
Chris Fairhurst  – Gardener

Teaching Assistants

Angela Dunlea – Lead T.A. / Welfare
Serap Teke (HLTA)
Sasha Watson (HLTA)
Ayse Yucelt (HLTA)
Gill Jones (HLTA)

Lorraine Osborn (HLTA)
Kirsty Milsom (HLTA)

Kal Shah (HLTA)
Nesibe Aksu
Anzi Beeharry
Lorna Botterill
Christalla Capaldi
Natalie Clements

Julia Cousins
Gertrude D’Cruz-Foster
Amy Dunlea
Sarah Field
Sharon Fromet
Usha Gopaul

Rosemarie Hamilton

Melisa Hammond
Julie Hewlett
Sinthuja Jones
Maria Little
Marissa Mills
Barbara Neyland

Sevim Ozminnos
Jade Parlour
Ulviye Pulat

Eva Sacko
Raveena Shivnani
Emma St.Clare
Anita Street
Pauline Thompson

Marvin Whitehorn

 

Learning Mentors

Anita Kaur Dhillon

PSA (Parent Support Adviser)

Karen Rees

DSR (Daily Supported Reading)

Duran Osman
Hayley Ruskin
Derya Tastan

Playleaders

Cindy Knight
Lesley Wynnick
Songul Arslan

Rosamaria Condorelli
Linda Goymer

Rosa Kennedy

Nadide Koroglu
Jacqueline Lau Yu Kan
Kirti Maisuria

Ayten Mehmet

Lyn Neville
Duran Osman
Debbie Paterson
Forida Rahman
Hayley Ruskin

Derya Tastan

 

Cleaning Staff

Lesley Wynnick – Supervisor
Soledad Antonucci

Lesley Bullen
Shelley Gardner

Debbie Paterson

Janet Rowell

Cecilia Sarfo

Relief Cleaning Staff

 

STATEMENT REGARDING BUSINESS INTERESTS

All Governors and staff with financial responsibility complete a declaration of business interest forms annually.

The declaration of business interest forms gives staff and Governors the opportunity to declare if they have any private or personal interests in decisions taken by the school regarding financial matters.

All forms are kept securely in the school office. These can be inspected by interested parties upon application to the Governing Body who will decide whether the interested party has a genuine reason to inspect the register.