Staff List

School Leadership Team

Jan Bless Headteacher
Alan Taylor Senior Leader
Julia Clarke Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 Achievement Leader
Cheryl Redmore Assistant Headteacher, Years 4 and 5 Achievement Leader
 Jade Richie Year 3 Achievement Leader
Simone Vourloumis Assistant Headteacher, Year 1 & 2 Achievement Leader
Susan Paddon Assistant Headteacher Inclusion
Jenny Davis Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Achievement Leader
Anne Homer  Business Manager

Teachers

 Nursery Pinder Mistry
 Reception Raqeya Gilani – Purple Class
  Kim Stylli – Orange Class
  Aiyesha Thomas – Yellow Class
 Year 1 Rebekah Tingey
  Yesim Kurt
  Carla Tootill
 Year 2 Sena Alim
  Joshua Taylor
  Sarah Thomas
 Year 3 Jade Richie
  Joseph Ferns
  Tracy Toye
 Year 4 Caroline Frith
  Jennifer Gilfillian
  Karen Rowntree
 Year 5 Karen Hopkinson
  Emma Tsenti
  Stuart Halley
 Year 6 Maddie Blake
  Maria Lobosco
  Megan Ward
Intervention and Support teachers  
 Phonics Angela Scales
 Numbers Count Hari Neocleous
 Reading Recovery Bina Thambiah
 Nurture group Lindsay Sluter

Support Staff

Ingrid Adams – Lead Admin Officer
Jackie Jones – Attendance/Assessment Officer
Claire Cleland – Admin assistant
Nihan Sin – ICT Technician
Victor Pearce-Young – Site Manager
Khyle Oliver – Assistant Site Managerr
Lisa Homer  – Head Gardener
Chris Fairhurst  – Gardener
Lisa Homer – Gardener

Teaching Assistants

Angela Dunlea – Lead T.A. / Welfare
Serap Teke (HLTA)
Sasha Watson (HLTA)
Ayse Yucelt (HLTA)
Gill Jones (HLTA)
Lorraine Osborn (HLTA)
Nesibe Aksu
Anzi Beeharry
Lorna Botterill
Christalla Capaldi
Natalie Clements
Gertrude D’Cruz-Foster
Amy Dunlea
Sarah Field
Sharon Fromet
Usha Gopaul
Julie Hewlett
Sinthuja Tacks Jeyaranjan
Maria Little
Marissa Mills
Kirsty Milsom (HLTA)
Barbara Neyland
Jade Parlour
Ulviye Pulat
Kal Shah (HLTA)
Raveena Shivnani
Emma St.Clare
Anita Street
Pauline Thompson
Julia Cousins
Melisa Hammond
Ilham Aqil

Learning Mentors

Robert Campbell

PSA (Parent Support Adviser)

Karen Rees

DSR (Daily Supported Reading)

Duran Osman
Mine Gummussoy
Hayley Ruskin
Derya Tastan

Playleaders

Cindy Knight
Lesley Wynnick
Songul Arslan
Mine Gummussoy
Nadide Koroglu
Jacqueline Lau Yu Kan
Lyn Neville
Duran Osman
Debbie Paterson
Sue Pilot
Rosa Kennedy
Derya Tastan
Linda Goymer
Forida Rahman
Hayley Ruskin

Cleaning Staff

Lesley Wynnick – Supervisor
Lesley Bullen
Debra Carter
Cecilia Sarfo
Debbie Paterson

Relief Cleaning Staff

 

STATEMENT REGARDING BUSINESS INTERESTS

All Governors and staff with financial responsibility complete a declaration of business interest forms annually.

The declaration of business interest forms gives staff and Governors the opportunity to declare if they have any private or personal interests in decisions taken by the school regarding financial matters.

All forms are kept securely in the school office. These can be inspected by interested parties upon application to the Governing Body who will decide whether the interested party has a genuine reason to inspect the register.